Ulster County  »  12528  »  Thomas Rizzo Blvd  »  1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Blvd

1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 87.4-5-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland

Sale date 10/13/2000
Sale price $526,150
Arm's length
Property tax $27,311

Lot & Building Information for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland

Building sqft 2,640
Total sqft 4,128
Building class Television Other Than Community Antenna Television (834)
Acreage 17.5
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Highland

Other Property Data for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland

• • Improvements for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland

How many sq. ft. does 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Television Other Than Community Antenna Television (834) located at 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 2,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528?

1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,451,063.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2000 $526,150

Title Documents for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2000 - D
10/17/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,311
Market value $1,451,063
Assessed value $859,900

Assessment History for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,246,232 $859,900 31.7606 $27,311 +28.69%
2024 $1,211,127 $859,900 24.68 $21,222 -9.99%
2023 $1,061,605 $859,900 27.42 $23,578 -14.21%
2022 $914,787 $859,900 31.96 $27,482 -2.53%
2021 $886,495 $859,900 32.79 $28,196 -1.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 1030-1040 Thomas Rizzo Boulevard, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225 Upper North Rd, Highland 7,805 11/30/1998
209 Vineyard Ave, Highland 1,728 02/25/2005 $1
41 Roxanne Blvd, Highland 1,982 05/13/2019 $240,000
199 Vineyard Ave, Highland
281-283 Upper North Rd, Highland 03/30/2017
243 Upper North Rd, Highland 05/25/2023 $205,000
207 Vineyard Ave, Highland 1,200
205 Vineyard Ave, Highland 2,928 07/19/2021 $260,000
201-203 Vineyard Ave, Highland 2,073
85 New Paltz Rd, Highland 1,861 07/16/1993 $6,600