Ulster County  »  12528  »  Upper North Rd  »  217 Upper North Rd

217 Upper North Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 Upper North Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 Upper North Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 87.8-1-10.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 Upper North Road, Highland

Sale date 04/05/2017
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,652

Lot & Building Information for 217 Upper North Road, Highland

Building sqft 11,200
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 217 Upper North Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 217 Upper North Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 Upper North Road, Highland

How many sq. ft. does 217 Upper North Road, Highland, NY 12528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 217 Upper North Road, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 11,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 217 Upper North Road, Highland, NY 12528?

217 Upper North Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $884,745.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 Upper North Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 Upper North Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2017 $725,000

Title Documents for 217 Upper North Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2017 - D
04/19/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 217 Upper North Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 217 Upper North Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,652
Market value $884,745
Assessed value $524,300

Assessment History for 217 Upper North Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 Upper North Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $759,855 $524,300 31.7606 $16,652 +28.69%
2024 $738,451 $524,300 24.68 $12,940 -9.99%
2023 $647,284 $524,300 27.42 $14,376 -14.21%
2022 $557,766 $524,300 31.96 $16,757 -2.53%
2021 $540,515 $524,300 32.79 $17,192 -1.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 Upper North Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 Upper North Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 217 Upper North Road, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 217 Upper North Road, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
650 N Elting Corners Rd, Highland 1,750 07/01/2019
225 Upper North Rd, Highland 7,805 11/30/1998
41 Roxanne Blvd, Highland 1,982 05/13/2019 $240,000
29 Roxanne Blvd, Highland 2,269 02/07/2022 $425,000
39 Roxanne Blvd, Highland 2,006 04/02/2025 $1
790 New Paltz Rd, Highland 7,360 10/26/2006 $625,000
243 Upper North Rd, Highland 05/25/2023 $205,000
281-283 Upper North Rd, Highland 03/30/2017
37 Roxanne Blvd, Highland 2,144 03/02/2021
241 Upper North Rd, Highland 02/14/2023 $40,700