3 Lumen Lane, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
3 Lumen Lane, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Lumen Lane, Highland |
| Zip code | 12528 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Lloyd |
| Parcel ID | 88.1-6-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland
| Sale date | 11/07/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,398 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland
| Building sqft | 8,400 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 2.5 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Highland |
Other Property Data for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland
- • Improvements for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Lumen Lane, Highland
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 3 Lumen Lane, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 8,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Lumen Lane, Highland, NY 12528?3 Lumen Lane, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $924,401.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2024 | $1,150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,398 |
| Market value | $924,401 |
| Assessed value | $547,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793,913 | $547,800 | 31.7606 | $17,398 | +28.69% |
| 2024 | $771,549 | $547,800 | 24.68 | $13,520 | -9.99% |
| 2023 | $676,296 | $547,800 | 27.42 | $15,021 | -14.21% |
| 2022 | $582,766 | $547,800 | 31.96 | $17,508 | -2.53% |
| 2021 | $564,742 | $547,800 | 32.79 | $17,962 | -1.86% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,827 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $133,147 |
| Family households | 58.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,875 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $389,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $331,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland
Here are the neighbors for 3 Lumen Lane, Highland.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Tricia Blvd, Highland | 1,892 | ||
| 9 Tricia Blvd, Highland | 1,904 | 08/09/2016 | |
| 26 Clearwater Rd, Highland | 1,416 | ||
| 4 Lumen Ln, Highland | 19,200 | 11/06/2001 | |
| 28 Clearwater Rd, Highland | 09/16/2008 | ||
| 91 Grand St, Highland | 1,182 | 05/10/2017 | $128,000 |
| 1 Lumen Ln, Highland | 05/03/2024 | ||
| 51 Cummings Ln, Highland | 1,620 | ||
| 8 Lumen Ln, Highland | 09/14/2004 | $25,000 | |