9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland |
| Zip code | 12528 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Lloyd |
| Parcel ID | 88.1-2-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland
| Current property tax | $7,487 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland
| Building sqft | 1,904 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Highland |
Other Property Data for 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland
- • Improvements for 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland
9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $255,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528 is $8,098.
When was 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528 last sold?9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 08/09/2016.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,099 |
| Current property tax | $7,487 |
| Market value | $430,307 |
| Assessed value | $255,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369,565 | $255,000 | 31.7606 | $8,099 | +28.69% |
| 2024 | $359,155 | $255,000 | 24.68 | $6,293 | -9.99% |
| 2023 | $314,815 | $255,000 | 27.42 | $6,992 | -12.49% |
| 2022 | $265,957 | $250,000 | 31.96 | $7,990 | -2.53% |
| 2021 | $257,732 | $250,000 | 32.79 | $8,198 | -1.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Tricia Boulevard, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 638 | 1.57 |
| Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program | NR | Private | 0 | 2.45 | |
| Millennial Kingdom Family School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 15 | 2.55 |
| Abilities First | NR | Private | 82 | 2.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 376 | 1.65 |
| Highland Residential Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 50 | 1.96 |
| Abilities First | NR | Private | 82 | 2.57 |