Ulster County  »  12528  »  Route 9W  »  3448 Route 9W

3448 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

3448 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3448 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3448 Route 9W, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 88.1-3-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 3448 Route 9W, Highland

Sale date 04/18/2008
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Property tax $870

Lot & Building Information for 3448 Route 9W, Highland

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.55
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 3448 Route 9W, Highland

• • Improvements for 3448 Route 9W, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3448 Route 9W, Highland

What is the market value of 3448 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528?

The current market value is $46,237.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3448 Route 9W, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3448 Route 9W, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2008 $25,000

Title Documents for 3448 Route 9W, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2017 - D
03/07/2017 - R
Deed
04/18/2008 - D
04/18/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3448 Route 9W, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 3448 Route 9W, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $870
Market value $46,237
Assessed value $27,400

Assessment History for 3448 Route 9W, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3448 Route 9W, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $39,710 $27,400 31.7606 $870 +28.69%
2024 $38,592 $27,400 24.68 $676 -9.99%
2023 $33,827 $27,400 27.42 $751 -14.21%
2022 $29,149 $27,400 31.96 $876 -2.53%
2021 $28,247 $27,400 32.79 $898 -1.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3448 Route 9W, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3448 Route 9W, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3448 Route 9W, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 3448 Route 9W, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Greatview Ln, Highland 3,248 04/19/2001
11 Greatview Ln, Highland 5,804 02/26/2018
2 Greatview Ln, Highland 1,652
3441 Route 9W, Highland 7,110 01/09/2023 $575,000
312 Bellevue Rd, Highland 1,404
77 Bellevue Rd, Highland 2,057 07/31/2006 $272,500
52 Bellevue Rd, Highland 2,888 11/07/2024 $1,260,000
50 Clearwater Rd, Highland 1,680
8 Raymond Ave, Highland 3,506 03/14/2003 $374,900
50 Bellevue Rd, Highland 1,770 06/24/2024