Ulster County  »  12528  »  Brinkerhoff Ave  »  2 Brinkerhoff Ave

2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 88.69-6-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland

Sale date 06/07/2018
Sale price $242,050
Arm's length
Property tax $7,765

Lot & Building Information for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland

Building sqft 2,328
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland

• • Improvements for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland, NY 12528?

2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 is $7,765.

When was 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 06/07/2018 for $242,050.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2018 $242,050
12/03/1998 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/07/2018 - D
06/12/2018 - R
Deed
12/03/1998 - D
12/04/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,765
Market value $412,589
Assessed value $244,500

Assessment History for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $354,348 $244,500 31.7606 $7,765 +28.69%
2024 $344,366 $244,500 24.68 $6,034 -9.99%
2023 $301,852 $244,500 27.42 $6,704 -14.21%
2022 $260,106 $244,500 31.96 $7,814 -2.53%
2021 $252,062 $244,500 32.79 $8,017 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Brinkerhoff Avenue, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 0.33
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 1.38
Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.46
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.46
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 0.35
Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.46
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.46
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.80

Nearest high schools

Day Training Center NR Private 0 1.46
Abilities First NR Private 82 1.46
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.80
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.38