Ulster County  »  12443  »  Cantine Rd  »  96 Cantine Rd

96 Cantine Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information

96 Cantine Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Cantine Road, Hurley, NY 12443
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Cantine Road, Hurley
Zip code 12443
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 55.1-3-9.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley

Sale date 06/04/2009
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,938

Lot & Building Information for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley

Building sqft 2,723
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley

• • Improvements for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Cantine Road, Hurley

How many sq. ft. does 96 Cantine Road, Hurley, NY 12443 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 96 Cantine Road, Hurley, NY 12443 has a total of 2,723 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the year built & the current market value of 96 Cantine Road, Hurley, NY 12443?

96 Cantine Road, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $846,154.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2009 $395,000
12/01/1999 $62,500
08/02/1993 $2,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2009 - D
06/05/2009 - R
Deed
12/01/1999 - D
12/08/1999 - R
Deed
08/02/1993 - D
08/03/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,574
Current property tax $9,938
Market value $846,154
Assessed value $440,000

Assessment History for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $785,714 $440,000 24.0315 $10,574 +53.85%
2024 $721,311 $440,000 15.62 $6,873 -11.45%
2023 $628,571 $440,000 17.64 $7,762 -21.67%
2022 $473,118 $440,000 22.52 $9,909 -2.55%
2021 $440,000 $440,000 23.11 $10,168 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,559
Median age 50.9
Average household income $139,423
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 1,576
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley

Here are the neighbors for 96 Cantine Road, Hurley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
244 Canary Hill Rd, Hurley
220 Canary Hill Rd, Hurley 1,502
193 Cantine Rd, Hurley 1,788 08/28/2024 $990,000
88 Canary Hill Rd, Hurley 1,700 05/31/2000 $213,000
141 Canary Hill Rd, Hurley 2,160 11/29/2017
187 Cantine Rd, Hurley 1,794
208 Canary Hill Rd, Hurley 1,044
28 Heath Rd, Kingston 720 02/19/2019 $245,000
115 Canary Hill Rd, Hurley 1,058
10 Heath Rd, Kingston 1,041 03/02/2017 $75,000
120 Cantine Rd, Hurley 904 07/17/2000 $20,000
94 Newell Dr, Kingston 1,405 04/10/2025 $1