36-48 Ricci Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
36-48 Ricci Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 60.2-1-22.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord
| Property tax | $10,069 |
Lot & Building Information for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord
| Building sqft | 2,475 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 42.5 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord
- • Improvements for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 2,475 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord, NY 12404?36-48 Ricci Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,057,692.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,069 |
| Market value | $1,057,692 |
| Assessed value | $550,000 |
Assessment History for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982,143 | $550,000 | 18.3079 | $10,069 | +55.68% |
| 2024 | $901,639 | $550,000 | 11.76 | $6,468 | -13.91% |
| 2023 | $785,714 | $550,000 | 13.66 | $7,513 | -19.03% |
| 2022 | $591,398 | $550,000 | 16.87 | $9,279 | -3.60% |
| 2021 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 17.5 | $9,625 | +5.83% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,935 |
| Median age | 50.4 |
| Average household income | $131,926 |
| Family households | 62.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,744 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.24 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $540,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $344,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 36-48 Ricci Road, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 89 Ricci Rd, Accord | 960 | 07/15/1996 | $89,900 |
| 525 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord | 1,998 | 04/09/2024 | $1 |
| 937 Route 2, Accord | 07/16/2024 | $110,000 | |
| 101 Ricci Rd, Accord | 2,581 | 08/11/2016 | $391,000 |
| 31 Mackenzie Ln, Accord | 1,232 | 03/16/2004 | |
| 26 Ricci Rd, Accord | 1,152 | ||
| 97 Ricci Rd, Accord | 09/03/2010 | $171,500 | |