Ulster County  »  12404  »  Bone Hollow Rd  »  511 Bone Hollow Rd

511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 60.2-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Sale date 10/07/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $21,347

Lot & Building Information for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Building sqft 3,200
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 39.7
Year built 1802
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

How many square feet does 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404?

511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1802 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,242,308.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2015 $1
08/29/2002 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2015 - D
11/23/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/29/2002 - D
10/22/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,347
Market value $2,242,308
Assessed value $1,166,000

Assessment History for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,082,143 $1,166,000 18.3079 $21,347 +55.68%
2024 $1,911,475 $1,166,000 11.76 $13,712 -13.91%
2023 $1,665,714 $1,166,000 13.66 $15,928 -19.03%
2022 $1,253,763 $1,166,000 16.87 $19,670 -3.60%
2021 $1,166,000 $1,166,000 17.5 $20,405 +5.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 511 Bone Hollow Road, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
525 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord 1,998 04/09/2024 $1
20 Mary Davis Rd, Accord 1,020
34 Mary Davis Rd, Accord 1,338 11/02/2018 $310,900
89 Ricci Rd, Accord 960 07/15/1996 $89,900
37 Mary Davis Rd, Accord 1,034 12/30/2017 $1
101 Ricci Rd, Accord 2,581 08/11/2016 $391,000
937 Route 2, Accord 07/16/2024 $110,000
31 Mackenzie Ln, Accord 1,232 03/16/2004
26 Ricci Rd, Accord 1,152
97 Ricci Rd, Accord 09/03/2010 $171,500
36-48 Ricci Rd, Accord 2,475 09/02/1998
60 Mary Davis Rd, Accord 2,024 07/25/2005 $1,450,000