Ulster County  »  12404  »  Mary Davis Rd  »  60 Mary Davis Rd

60 Mary Davis Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

60 Mary Davis Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Mary Davis Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 60.4-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord

Sale date 07/25/2005
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,166

Lot & Building Information for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord

Building sqft 2,024
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 49.1
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord

How many sq. ft. does 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord, NY 12404 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 2,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $716.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord, NY 12404?

60 Mary Davis Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,538,462.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2005 $1,450,000

Title Documents for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2005 - D
07/26/2005 - R
Deed
03/07/2005 - D
04/07/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,166
Market value $2,538,462
Assessed value $1,320,000

Assessment History for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,357,143 $1,320,000 18.3079 $24,166 +55.68%
2024 $2,163,934 $1,320,000 11.76 $15,523 -13.91%
2023 $1,885,714 $1,320,000 13.66 $18,031 -19.03%
2022 $1,419,355 $1,320,000 16.87 $22,268 -3.60%
2021 $1,320,000 $1,320,000 17.5 $23,100 +5.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 60 Mary Davis Road, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Ricci Rd, Accord 1,056 05/28/1997
11 Mary Davis Rd, Accord 640
34 Mary Davis Rd, Accord 1,338 11/02/2018 $310,900
20 Mary Davis Rd, Accord 1,020
525 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord 1,998 04/09/2024 $1
89 Ricci Rd, Accord 960 07/15/1996 $89,900
37 Mary Davis Rd, Accord 1,034 12/30/2017 $1
101 Ricci Rd, Accord 2,581 08/11/2016 $391,000
287 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord 1,120 07/29/2015 $169,000
3-5 Mary Davis Rd, Accord 2,298 09/27/1996 $155,000
511 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord 3,200 10/07/2015 $1