Ulster County  »  12484  »  High Point View Rd  »  35 High Point View Rd

35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.2-1-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge

Sale date 04/01/1999
Sale price $162,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,120

Lot & Building Information for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 2,653
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.8
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge

How many square feet does 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 2,653 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,242,885.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/1999 $162,500

Title Documents for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2024 - D
05/13/2024 - R
Deed
04/01/1999 - D
04/02/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,532
Current property tax $15,120
Market value $1,242,885
Assessed value $646,300

Assessment History for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,154,107 $646,300 24.0315 $15,532 +53.85%
2024 $1,059,508 $646,300 15.62 $10,095 -11.45%
2023 $923,286 $646,300 17.64 $11,401 -21.67%
2022 $694,946 $646,300 22.52 $14,555 -2.55%
2021 $646,300 $646,300 23.11 $14,936 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 35 High Point View Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
520 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge 1,506
137 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 2,205 12/07/2005 $280,000
7 Ridge Mountain Rd, Stone Ridge 2,474 03/19/2016 $1
33 High Point View Rd, Stone Ridge 3,036 09/11/2019 $775,000
359 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 722 09/14/2022 $1
595 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge 1,428 03/04/2015 $107,412
397 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stone Ridge 2,548 09/30/2020 $389,000
316 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 1,362 04/28/1994 $165,000
528 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge 1,058 04/12/2005 $256,500