7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information
7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge |
| Zip code | 12484 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 61.2-2-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/19/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,891 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge
| Building sqft | 2,474 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 6.43 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge
7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,474 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $294,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 is $7,084.
When was 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was last sold in 03/19/2016 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,084 |
| Current property tax | $5,891 |
| Market value | $566,923 |
| Assessed value | $294,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526,429 | $294,800 | 24.0315 | $7,084 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $483,279 | $294,800 | 15.62 | $4,605 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $421,143 | $294,800 | 17.64 | $5,200 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $316,989 | $294,800 | 22.52 | $6,639 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $294,800 | $294,800 | 23.11 | $6,813 | +6.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 1.28 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 1.28 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 2.15 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 3.64 | |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.84 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 1.28 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 3.64 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.84 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 6.43 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 7.04 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 3.64 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 4.84 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 6.43 | |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 7.16 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 8.90 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge
Here are the neighbors for 7 Ridge Mountain Road, Stone Ridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 520 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,506 | ||
| 137 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,205 | 12/07/2005 | $280,000 |
| 35 High Point View Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,653 | 05/10/2024 | |
| 33 High Point View Rd, Stone Ridge | 3,036 | 09/11/2019 | $775,000 |
| 359 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge | 722 | 09/14/2022 | $1 |
| 595 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,428 | 03/04/2015 | $107,412 |
| 316 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,362 | 04/28/1994 | $165,000 |
| 528 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,058 | 04/12/2005 | $256,500 |
| 341 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,999 | ||
| 161 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,878 | 07/14/2022 | |
| 296 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,680 | 04/18/2023 | $605,000 |
| 22 Ridge Mountain Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,596 | 02/10/2016 | $120,000 |
| 381 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,790 | 09/23/1996 | $25,000 |
| 532 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge | 692 | ||
| 282 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge | 967 | 11/04/2022 | $1 |
| 99 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,004 | 05/03/2004 | |
| 360 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,398 | ||
| 512 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,639 | ||
| 35 Ridge Mountain Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,770 | 07/29/2011 | $115,000 |
| 24 High Point View Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,522 | 05/12/2017 | $412,000 |