Ulster County  »  12484  »  Bogart Ln  »  19 Bogart Ln

19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.2-3-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge

Sale date 12/16/2020
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,882

Lot & Building Information for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 4,664
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 56.43
Year built 1709
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 4,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $621.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1709 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,511,538.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2020 $2,900,000
04/28/2015 $1
09/30/2013 $942,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2020 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Deed
04/28/2015 - D
05/12/2015 - R
Deed
09/30/2013 - D
10/07/2013 - R
Deed
01/27/1999 - D
01/28/1999 - R
Deed
02/06/1998 - D
02/18/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43,882
Market value $3,511,538
Assessed value $1,826,000

Assessment History for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,260,714 $1,826,000 24.0315 $43,882 +53.85%
2024 $2,993,443 $1,826,000 15.62 $28,522 -11.45%
2023 $2,608,571 $1,826,000 17.64 $32,211 -21.67%
2022 $1,963,441 $1,826,000 22.52 $41,122 -2.55%
2021 $1,826,000 $1,826,000 23.11 $42,199 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 19 Bogart Lane, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
331 Field CT, Kingston 1,776 12/04/2017 $228,000
4077-4085 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 1,818
501 Tongore Rd, Kingston 960 11/08/2002 $63,500
6 Popstone Rd, Stone Ridge 1,922 06/17/2009 $1
4041 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 3,156 10/11/2024
4086-4094 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 2,359 06/30/2015 $1
3991 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 1,580 04/24/2006 $212,500
4002 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 2,252
298 Van Wagenen Ln, Kingston 1,484
453 Tongore Rd, Kingston 1,590
330 Field CT, Kingston 1,910 06/30/2009 $1