Ulster County  »  12404  »  Bone Hollow Rd  »  484-486 Bone Hollow Rd

484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.3-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Sale date 09/28/2000
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Building sqft 6,528
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 66.75
Year built 1800
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

How many sq. ft. does 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 6,528 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404?

484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1800 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,923,077.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2000 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2000 - D
10/02/2000 - R
Deed
12/23/1992 - D
01/19/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $74,017
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,923,077
Assessed value $3,080,000

Assessment History for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,500,000 $3,080,000 24.0315 $74,017 +53.85%
2024 $5,049,180 $3,080,000 15.62 $48,110 -11.45%
2023 $4,400,000 $3,080,000 17.64 $54,331 -21.67%
2022 $3,311,828 $3,080,000 22.52 $69,362 -2.55%
2021 $3,080,000 $3,080,000 23.11 $71,179 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 484-486 Bone Hollow Road, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
331 Field CT, Kingston 1,776 12/04/2017 $228,000
785 Route 2, Accord 1,830 04/28/2016 $202,350
782 Route 2, Accord 1,573 06/27/1997 $90,000
775 Oakwood Dr, Kingston 2,516
308 Van Wagenen Ln, Kingston 2,498
322 Van Wagenen Ln, Kingston 920 03/20/2007 $180,000
4086-4094 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 2,359 06/30/2015 $1
4041 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 3,156 10/11/2024
6 Popstone Rd, Stone Ridge 1,922 06/17/2009 $1
501 Tongore Rd, Kingston 960 11/08/2002 $63,500