Ulster County  »  12484  »  Peak Farm Rd  »  13 Peak Farm Rd

13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.2-3-34.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 02/03/2012
Sale price $339,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,723

Lot & Building Information for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 1,878
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.66
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Contemporary
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Rondout Valley

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,878 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $363,000, the tax amount paid for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 is $8,723.

When was 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was last sold in 02/03/2012 for $339,500.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2012 $339,500
12/20/2007 $412,000
04/04/2006 $360,825
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2012 - D
02/03/2012 - R
Deed
12/20/2007 - D
10/10/2008 - R
Deed
04/04/2006 - D
05/25/2006 - R
Deed
10/27/2000 - D
11/01/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,723
Market value $698,077
Assessed value $363,000

Assessment History for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $648,214 $363,000 24.0315 $8,723 +53.85%
2024 $595,082 $363,000 15.62 $5,670 -11.45%
2023 $518,571 $363,000 17.64 $6,403 -21.67%
2022 $390,323 $363,000 22.52 $8,175 -2.55%
2021 $363,000 $363,000 23.11 $8,389 +6.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 1.41
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 1.41
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 1.84
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 3.24
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 4.71

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 1.41
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 3.24
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 4.71
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.33
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 6.64

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 3.24
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 4.71
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.33
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 7.00
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 8.88

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
462 Tongore Rd, Kingston 1,104 04/29/1997
396 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord 1,512 08/24/1999 $98,500
697 Route 2, Accord 2,171 01/13/2003 $515,000
30 Peak Farm Rd, Stone Ridge 2,992 10/29/2020 $589,000
83 Smith Ln, Accord 1,914 03/08/2017 $1
101 Smith Ln, Accord 1,936 02/26/2021 $1
78 Oakley Rd, Accord
719 Route 2, Accord 1,767 10/27/2002 $423,000
729 Route 2, Accord 1,745 02/10/2017 $330,000
433 Tongore Rd, Kingston 1,886 06/21/2019 $576,000
99 Oakley Rd, Accord 2,250 06/09/2015 $755,000
431 Tongore Rd, Kingston 1,197 07/07/2015 $1
3875 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 01/03/2017 $100,000
300 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord 12/30/2010 $1
50 Peak Farm Rd, Stone Ridge 3,468 03/28/1994 $268,000
766 Oakwood Dr, Stone Ridge 3,243 02/28/2019 $55,000
21 Kelloggs Little Acres, Accord 960 12/15/2020 $143,000
107 Smith Ln, Accord 1,741 01/18/1995 $116,000
10 Peak Farm Rd, Stone Ridge 2,254 01/13/2011 $420,000
17 Oakley Rd, Accord 784 08/09/2024 $441,976

Nearby ZIP Codes for 13 Peak Farm Road, Stone Ridge

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report