Ulster County  »  12484  »  Buck Rd  »  224-226 Buck Rd

224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.3-3-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Sale date 08/01/2008
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,791

Lot & Building Information for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 2,603
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.413
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 2,603 square feet and a current price per square foot of $355.

What is the year built & the current market value of 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,923,077.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2008 $925,000
07/05/2006 $1
08/27/2004 $925,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2008 - D
08/12/2008 - R
Deed
07/05/2006 - D
08/15/2006 - R
Deed
08/27/2004 - D
08/27/2004 - R
Deed
05/03/2001 - D
05/10/2001 - R
Deed
10/15/1999 - D
10/19/1999 - R
Deed
03/31/1999 - D
04/07/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $24,032
Current property tax $23,791
Market value $1,923,077
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,785,714 $1,000,000 24.0315 $24,032 +53.85%
2024 $1,639,344 $1,000,000 15.62 $15,620 -11.45%
2023 $1,428,571 $1,000,000 17.64 $17,640 -21.67%
2022 $1,075,269 $1,000,000 22.52 $22,520 -2.55%
2021 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 23.11 $23,110 -3.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 224-226 Buck Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
258-260 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 3,371 10/05/2001 $762,500
279 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 3,128 05/18/2007 $774,000
105 Blueberry Hill Rd, Accord 2,002 11/28/2016 $325,000
95 Blueberry Hill Rd, Accord 3,469 09/17/2021 $1,700,000
369 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 1,338 01/30/2009 $80,000
100 Blueberry Hill Rd, Accord 2,380 06/05/2003 $490,000
273 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 2,984 07/24/2023
65 Blueberry Hill Rd, Accord 2,123 11/01/1999 $289,500
328-334 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 1,658