Ulster County  »  12484  »  Buck Rd  »  273 Buck Rd

273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.3-3-25.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Sale date 03/11/2004
Sale price $616,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,165

Lot & Building Information for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 2,984
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.4
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rondout Valley

Other Property Data for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $797,500, the tax amount paid for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 is $19,165.

When was 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 last sold?

273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was last sold in 07/24/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2004 $616,000
01/16/2003 $33,750
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Deed
03/11/2004 - D
03/11/2004 - R
Deed
01/16/2003 - D
01/23/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,165
Market value $1,533,654
Assessed value $797,500

Assessment History for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,424,107 $797,500 24.0315 $19,165 +53.85%
2024 $1,307,377 $797,500 15.62 $12,457 -11.45%
2023 $1,139,286 $797,500 17.64 $14,068 -21.67%
2022 $857,527 $797,500 22.52 $17,960 -2.55%
2021 $797,500 $797,500 23.11 $18,430 +6.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 273 Buck Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 1.03
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 1.03
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 2.10
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 2.89
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.34

Nearest middle schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 1.03
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 2.89
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.34
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.61
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 8.02

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 2.89
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.34
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.61
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 8.73
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 9.33