Ulster County  »  12419  »  Coxing Rd  »  55 Coxing Rd

55 Coxing Road, Cottekill, NY 12419 Property Information

55 Coxing Road, Cottekill, NY 12419 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Coxing Road, Cottekill, NY 12419
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill
Zip code 12419
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 62.3-3-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill

Sale date 12/16/2020
Sale price $7,804
Arm's length
Property tax $882

Lot & Building Information for 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.26
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill

• • Improvements for 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill

What is the market value of 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill, NY 12419?

The current market value is $70,619.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2020 $7,804

Title Documents for 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2020 - D
12/30/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill, NY 12419. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $882
Market value $70,619
Assessed value $36,722

Assessment History for 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $65,575 $36,722 24.0315 $882 +22.29%
2024 $75,738 $46,200 15.62 $722 -38.94%
2023 $95,714 $67,000 17.64 $1,182 -21.67%
2022 $72,043 $67,000 22.52 $1,509 -2.55%
2021 $67,000 $67,000 23.11 $1,548 -3.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Coxing Road, Cottekill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 0.48
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 2.40
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.80
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.89
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.89

Nearest middle schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 0.48
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.80
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 3.89
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 5.33
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 6.35

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 0.48
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 5.33
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 5.91