7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill, NY 12419 Property Information
7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill, NY 12419 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill |
| Zip code | 12419 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 62.3-5-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill
| Property tax | $8,036 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill
| Building sqft | 2,786 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill
- • Improvements for 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill
7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill, NY 12419 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,786 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill, NY 12419 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $334,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill, NY 12419 is $8,036.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill, NY 12419. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,036 |
| Market value | $643,077 |
| Assessed value | $334,400 |
Assessment History for 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597,143 | $334,400 | 24.0315 | $8,036 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $548,197 | $334,400 | 15.62 | $5,223 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $477,714 | $334,400 | 17.64 | $5,899 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $359,570 | $334,400 | 22.52 | $7,531 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $334,400 | $334,400 | 23.11 | $7,728 | +6.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Corriedale Lane, Cottekill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.45 | |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 2.14 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.74 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.74 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.74 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.91 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 5.01 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 6.57 |
Nearest high schools