Ulster County  »  12484  »  Leggett Rd  »  55 Leggett Rd

55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 62.3-4-12.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge

Sale date 09/16/2019
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,628

Lot & Building Information for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 5,015
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.36
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 5,015 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,730,769.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2019 $900,000
10/23/1998 $14,700
10/01/1994 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2019 - D
09/19/2019 - R
Deed
10/23/1998 - D
10/24/1998 - R
Deed
10/01/1994 - D
01/12/1995 - R
Deed
10/01/1994 - D
10/03/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,628
Market value $1,730,769
Assessed value $900,000

Assessment History for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,607,143 $900,000 24.0315 $21,628 +53.85%
2024 $1,475,410 $900,000 15.62 $14,058 -11.45%
2023 $1,285,714 $900,000 17.64 $15,876 -21.67%
2022 $967,742 $900,000 22.52 $20,268 -2.55%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 23.11 $20,799 -8.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 55 Leggett Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
511 Cottekill Rd, Stone Ridge 1,129 05/31/1995 $85,000
324 Marcott Rd, Cottekill 918 05/27/1999 $120,000
65 Leggett Rd, Stone Ridge 4,152 01/12/2018 $605,000
3 Corriedale Ln, Cottekill 2,146 04/07/2021 $1
3477-3481 Main St, Stone Ridge 2,255 10/21/1998 $172,000
7 Corriedale Ln, Cottekill 2,786
71 Leggett Rd, Stone Ridge 3,253 11/07/2017 $685,000
19 Rybak Ln, Stone Ridge 2,944 11/01/2018
4 Romney Way, Cottekill 3,162 09/11/2020 $629,900
328 Marcott Rd, Cottekill 1,851 09/18/2015 $1