Ulster County  »  12404  »  Cooper St  »  357 Cooper St

357 Cooper Street, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

357 Cooper Street, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

357 Cooper Street, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357 Cooper Street, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 69.1-4-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Cooper Street, Accord

Current property tax $5,377

Lot & Building Information for 357 Cooper Street, Accord

Building sqft 1,284
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 357 Cooper Street, Accord

• • Improvements for 357 Cooper Street, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357 Cooper Street, Accord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 357 Cooper Street, Accord, NY 12404?

357 Cooper Street, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,284 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 357 Cooper Street, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,900, the tax amount paid for 357 Cooper Street, Accord, NY 12404 is $5,789.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357 Cooper Street, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Cooper Street, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 357 Cooper Street, Accord

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 357 Cooper Street, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 357 Cooper Street, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,789
Current property tax $5,377
Market value $463,269
Assessed value $240,900

Assessment History for 357 Cooper Street, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Cooper Street, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $430,179 $240,900 24.0315 $5,789 +53.85%
2024 $394,918 $240,900 15.62 $3,763 -11.45%
2023 $344,143 $240,900 17.64 $4,249 -21.67%
2022 $259,032 $240,900 22.52 $5,425 -2.55%
2021 $240,900 $240,900 23.11 $5,567 +6.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Cooper Street, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Cooper Street, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 1.75
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.39
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.39
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 2.77
Acorn School NR Private 13 3.02

Nearest middle schools

Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 1.75
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.39
Acorn School NR Private 13 3.02
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 5.25
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 8.19

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 1.75
Acorn School NR Private 13 3.02
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 5.25
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 8.19