Ulster County  »  12484  »  Kripplebush Rd  »  170 Kripplebush Rd

170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 69.1-5-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

Sale date 11/16/2015
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,308

Lot & Building Information for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 1,725
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 31.667
Year built 1857
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 1,725 square feet and a current price per square foot of $411.

What is the year built & the current market value of 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1857 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,225,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2015 $710,000
09/05/2003 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2015 - D
11/19/2015 - R
Deed
09/05/2003 - D
09/05/2003 - R
Deed
02/05/1998 - D
03/26/1998 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
08/23/1993 - D
08/25/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,308
Market value $1,225,000
Assessed value $637,000

Assessment History for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,355,357 $759,000 24.0315 $18,240 +53.85%
2024 $1,244,262 $759,000 15.62 $11,856 -11.45%
2023 $1,084,286 $759,000 17.64 $13,389 -21.67%
2022 $816,129 $759,000 22.52 $17,093 -2.55%
2021 $759,000 $759,000 23.11 $17,540 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 170 Kripplebush Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
346-354 Pine Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 2,511 03/17/1997 $362,500
482 Cooper St, Accord
152 Kripplebush Rd, Accord 1,384 11/23/2005 $310,000
88 Whitelands Rd, Stone Ridge 1,412
359 Pine Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 04/30/1998 $18,416
275 Route 2, Accord 2,329 11/12/2004 $90,000
44 Cherry Hill Rd, Accord 2,699
161 Kripplebush Rd, Stone Ridge 2,048
278 Route 2, Accord 1,146 06/29/2004 $200,000
284 Route 2, Accord 1,512 07/27/2020 $425,000
155 Kripplebush Rd, Stone Ridge 05/17/1999 $325,000