Ulster County  »  12404  »  Kripplebush Rd  »  152 Kripplebush Rd

152 Kripplebush Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

152 Kripplebush Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Kripplebush Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 69.1-5-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord

Sale date 11/23/2005
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,231

Lot & Building Information for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord

Building sqft 1,384
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1840
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord, NY 12404?

152 Kripplebush Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1840 and has a total of 1,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,280, the tax amount paid for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $6,230.

When was 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord, NY 12404 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 Kripplebush Road, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 11/23/2005 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2005 $310,000
12/17/1997 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2005 - D
11/29/2005 - R
Deed
12/17/1997 - D
12/18/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,231
Market value $498,615
Assessed value $259,280

Assessment History for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,429 $180,000 24.0315 $4,326 +53.85%
2024 $295,082 $180,000 15.62 $2,812 -11.45%
2023 $257,143 $180,000 17.64 $3,175 -21.67%
2022 $193,548 $180,000 22.52 $4,054 -2.55%
2021 $180,000 $180,000 23.11 $4,160 -30.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Kripplebush Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 1.72
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.09
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.09
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 2.12
Acorn School NR Private 13 3.23

Nearest middle schools

Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 1.72
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.09
Acorn School NR Private 13 3.23
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.58
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 7.77

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 1.72
Acorn School NR Private 13 3.23
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.58
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 7.77
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 9.87