Ulster County  »  12484  »  Ridge Way  »  128 Ridge Way

128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 69.2-1-21.430

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge

Sale date 10/04/2018
Sale price $845,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,850

Lot & Building Information for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 2,491
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.6
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 2,491 square feet and a current price per square foot of $339.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,508,462.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2018 $845,000
05/31/2013 $675,800
12/30/2009 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Deed
05/31/2013 - D
05/31/2013 - R
Deed
12/30/2009 - D
01/11/2010 - R
Deed
07/15/2009 - D
07/31/2009 - R
Deed
06/25/2004 - D
06/25/2004 - R
Deed
04/20/2004 - D
07/14/2004 - R
Deed
03/19/2002 - D
04/17/2002 - R
Deed
04/16/1996 - D
04/22/1996 - R
Deed
01/25/1994 - D
01/26/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,850
Market value $1,508,462
Assessed value $784,400

Assessment History for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,400,714 $784,400 24.0315 $18,850 +53.85%
2024 $1,285,902 $784,400 15.62 $12,252 -11.45%
2023 $1,120,571 $784,400 17.64 $13,837 -21.67%
2022 $843,441 $784,400 22.52 $17,665 -1.29%
2021 $774,400 $774,400 23.11 $17,896 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 128 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4292 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 1,284 02/08/2019 $110,000
420-428 Pine Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 2,470 10/30/2023
219 Whitelands Rd, Stone Ridge 1,088
85 Whitelands Rd, Stone Ridge 1,764 12/27/2022 $513,000
204 Whitelands Rd, Stone Ridge 1,502 12/18/2020
17 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge 1,484 01/17/2014 $865,000
8 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 1,167
330 Pine Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 1,515 06/28/2022 $535,000
30 Mountainview Rd, Stone Ridge 1,170 01/14/1999
8 Hunter Hill Rd, Stone Ridge 1,324 03/01/1999