Ulster County  »  12484  »  Whitelands Rd  »  241 Whitelands Rd

241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 69.1-5-40.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge

Current property tax $19,984

Lot & Building Information for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 3,289
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 14.5
Year built 1790
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge

How many square feet does 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 3,289 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1790 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,660,577.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,751
Current property tax $19,984
Market value $1,660,577
Assessed value $863,500

Assessment History for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,541,964 $863,500 24.0315 $20,751 +53.85%
2024 $1,415,574 $863,500 15.62 $13,488 -11.45%
2023 $1,233,571 $863,500 17.64 $15,232 -21.67%
2022 $928,495 $863,500 22.52 $19,446 -2.55%
2021 $863,500 $863,500 23.11 $19,955 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 241 Whitelands Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4261 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 2,100 09/19/1997 $5,500
4292 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 1,284 02/08/2019 $110,000
420-428 Pine Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 2,470 10/30/2023
85 Whitelands Rd, Stone Ridge 1,764 12/27/2022 $513,000
17 Ridge Way, Stone Ridge 1,484 01/17/2014 $865,000
4251-4255 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 1,700 05/31/2024 $995,000
8 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 1,167
30 Mountainview Rd, Stone Ridge 1,170 01/14/1999
8 Hunter Hill Rd, Stone Ridge 1,324 03/01/1999