3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge |
| Zip code | 12484 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 69.2-4-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge
| Current property tax | $4,887 |
Lot & Building Information for 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge
| Building sqft | 1,459 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 1.9 |
| Year built | 1939 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge
- • Improvements for 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge
3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,459 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $220,500, the tax amount paid for 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 is $5,298.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,299 |
| Current property tax | $4,887 |
| Market value | $424,038 |
| Assessed value | $220,500 |
Assessment History for 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393,750 | $220,500 | 24.0315 | $5,299 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $361,475 | $220,500 | 15.62 | $3,444 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $315,000 | $220,500 | 17.64 | $3,890 | +4.68% |
| 2022 | $177,419 | $165,000 | 22.52 | $3,716 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $165,000 | $165,000 | 23.11 | $3,813 | +6.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 0.90 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 2.46 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.49 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.49 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 2.46 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.49 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.90 | |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 4.08 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 6.05 |
Nearest high schools