Ulster County  »  12484  »  Main St  »  3799 Main St

3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 69.2-5-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Sale date 06/01/2015
Sale price $2,224,500
Arm's length
Property tax $51,067

Lot & Building Information for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 7,615
Total sqft 12,767
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 35.2
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1840
Year last altered 2000
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 7,615 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1840 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,086,538.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 17 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2015 $2,224,500
12/20/2005 $1
03/10/1994 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2015 - D
06/26/2015 - R
Deed
12/20/2005 - D
03/22/2006 - R
Deed
02/19/1998 - D
09/03/1998 - R
Deed
03/10/1994 - D
03/11/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $51,067
Market value $4,086,538
Assessed value $2,125,000

Assessment History for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,794,643 $2,125,000 24.0315 $51,067 +53.85%
2024 $3,483,607 $2,125,000 15.62 $33,193 -11.45%
2023 $3,035,714 $2,125,000 17.64 $37,485 -21.67%
2022 $2,284,946 $2,125,000 22.52 $47,855 -2.55%
2021 $2,125,000 $2,125,000 23.11 $49,109 -3.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 3799 Main Street, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Lollypoppy Ln, Stone Ridge 04/17/2007 $180,200
4003 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 3,312 08/09/2007 $362,500
171 Pine Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 1,696 05/23/2007 $259,500
4104-4110 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 2,160 12/23/2024 $300,000
3795 Main St, Stone Ridge 1,400 05/23/2017 $260,000
3988 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 1,459
4064 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 1,488 10/15/2004 $165,000
4056 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 1,154 11/14/2019 $235,000
3800 Main St, Stone Ridge 12/23/2024 $740,000