12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls |
| Zip code | 12440 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 70.3-3-30.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls
| Current property tax | $13,361 |
Lot & Building Information for 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls
| Building sqft | 1,838 |
| Total sqft | 3,664 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 36.69 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls
- • Improvements for 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls
12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls, NY 12440 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,838 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls, NY 12440 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $649,000, the tax amount paid for 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls, NY 12440 is $15,596.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,596 |
| Current property tax | $13,361 |
| Market value | $1,248,077 |
| Assessed value | $649,000 |
Assessment History for 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158,929 | $649,000 | 24.0315 | $15,596 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $1,063,934 | $649,000 | 15.62 | $10,137 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $927,143 | $649,000 | 17.64 | $11,448 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $697,849 | $649,000 | 22.52 | $14,615 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $649,000 | $649,000 | 23.11 | $14,998 | +6.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12-14 Cedar Hill Road, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 2.69 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 2.82 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 3.41 | |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.79 | |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 2.69 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 3.79 | |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.52 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 4.60 |
Nearest high schools