Ulster County  »  12440  »  Lucas Ave  »  2065 Lucas Ave

2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, NY 12440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls
Zip code 12440
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 70.1-1-40.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

Sale date 07/09/2020
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,676

Lot & Building Information for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

Building sqft 3,824
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 29.6
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

• • Improvements for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

How many sq. ft. does 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, NY 12440 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, NY 12440 has a total of 3,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, NY 12440?

2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, NY 12440 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,734,615.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2020 $900,000
10/26/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2020 - D
12/29/2020 - R
Deed
10/26/2011 - D
11/29/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,676
Market value $1,734,615
Assessed value $902,000

Assessment History for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,610,714 $902,000 24.0315 $21,676 +53.85%
2024 $1,478,689 $902,000 15.62 $14,089 -11.45%
2023 $1,288,571 $902,000 17.64 $15,911 -21.67%
2022 $969,892 $902,000 22.52 $20,313 -2.55%
2021 $902,000 $902,000 23.11 $20,845 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,826
Median age 46.1
Average household income $122,736
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 743
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls

Here are the neighbors for 2065 Lucas Avenue, High Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2037 Lucas Ave, High Falls 7,570 07/09/2020 $425,000
790 Berme Rd, High Falls 2,800 12/13/2019
2031-2033 Lucas Ave, High Falls 3,212 07/05/2002 $1
1991 Lucas Ave, Cottekill 3,658
2029 Lucas Ave, High Falls 1,070 06/30/2016 $157,000
1054 Berme Rd, High Falls 1,596
56 Aqueduct Way, High Falls 2,850
981 Berme Rd, High Falls 504 01/24/2011 $65,000
220 Mohonk Rd, High Falls 962
12-14 Cedar Hill Rd, High Falls 1,838
2021 Lucas Ave, High Falls 960 04/13/2022 $260,000