7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information
7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls |
| Zip code | 12440 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 70.46-2-29.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/17/2001 |
| Sale price | $22,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls
| Building sqft | 6,934 |
| Building class | Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662) |
| Acreage | 0.44 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls
7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440 was built in 1970 and has a total of 6,934 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $535,900, the tax amount paid for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440 is $12,878.
When was 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440 last sold and what was the last sale price?7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440 was last sold in 12/17/2001 for $22,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2001 | $22,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,878 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,030,577 |
| Assessed value | $535,900 |
Assessment History for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956,964 | $535,900 | 24.0315 | $12,878 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $878,525 | $535,900 | 15.62 | $8,371 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $765,571 | $535,900 | 17.64 | $9,453 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $576,237 | $535,900 | 22.52 | $12,068 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $535,900 | $535,900 | 23.11 | $12,385 | -3.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 2.24 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.40 | |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 3.29 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.14 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.14 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.40 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 3.29 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 4.14 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 4.61 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.77 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.40 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 3.29 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 4.61 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.05 |
| New Paltz Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 668 | 7.49 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls
Here are the neighbors for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 4th St, Kerhonkson | 1,388 | ||
| 112 Steep Hill Rd, High Falls | 1,056 | 06/01/2011 | $1 |
| 461 Cherry Hill Rd, High Falls | 2,600 | ||
| 24 Mohonk Rd, High Falls | 2,161 | ||
| 7 Mohonk Rd, High Falls | 1,320 | 09/24/2007 | $200,000 |
| 28 Mohonk Rd, High Falls | 1,288 | 04/26/2000 | $10 |
| 125-133 Main St, High Falls | 3,264 | 12/04/2017 | $470,000 |
| 7-9 Route 213, High Falls | 2,171 | 10/14/2022 | $846,500 |
| 20 Mohonk Rd, High Falls | 1,109 | 02/20/1998 | |
| 1204 Route 213 E, High Falls | 1,688 | 07/09/1997 | |
| 517 Cherry Hill Rd, High Falls | 1,273 | 07/29/1998 | $78,000 |
| 6-8 2nd St, High Falls | 4,761 | 12/01/2000 | $225,000 |
| 36 Mohonk Rd, High Falls | 1,724 | ||
| 9 Steep Hill Rd, High Falls | 1,152 | 01/29/2009 | $1 |
| 4 4th St, High Falls | 1,589 | 07/07/2004 | |
| 10 Route 213, High Falls | 6,348 | 09/06/2018 | $1 |
| 32 Mohonk Rd, High Falls | 1,477 | 11/20/2009 | $164,100 |
| 121 Main St, High Falls | 2,224 | 10/27/2023 | $900,000 |