Ulster County  »  12440  »  Firehouse Rd  »  7-11 Firehouse Rd

7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls
Zip code 12440
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 70.46-2-29.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls

Sale date 12/17/2001
Sale price $22,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls

Building sqft 6,934
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls

• • Improvements for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440?

7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440 was built in 1970 and has a total of 6,934 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $535,900, the tax amount paid for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440 is $12,878.

When was 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440 was last sold in 12/17/2001 for $22,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2001 $22,000

Title Documents for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2001 - D
12/24/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,878
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,030,577
Assessed value $535,900

Assessment History for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $956,964 $535,900 24.0315 $12,878 +53.85%
2024 $878,525 $535,900 15.62 $8,371 -11.45%
2023 $765,571 $535,900 17.64 $9,453 -21.67%
2022 $576,237 $535,900 22.52 $12,068 -2.55%
2021 $535,900 $535,900 23.11 $12,385 -3.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7-11 Firehouse Road, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 2.24
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.40
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 3.29
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.14
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.14

Nearest middle schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.40
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 3.29
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.14
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.61
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 4.77

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.40
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 3.29
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.61
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.05