Ulster County  »  12440  »  Stokes Way  »  93 Stokes Way

93 Stokes Way, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information

93 Stokes Way, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Stokes Way, High Falls, NY 12440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Stokes Way, High Falls
Zip code 12440
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 78.1-1-23.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls

Sale date 07/09/2018
Sale price $693,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,384

Lot & Building Information for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls

Building sqft 3,336
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.6
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rondout Valley

Other Property Data for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls

• • Improvements for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Stokes Way, High Falls

How many sq. ft. does 93 Stokes Way, High Falls, NY 12440 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 93 Stokes Way, High Falls, NY 12440 has a total of 3,336 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 Stokes Way, High Falls, NY 12440?

93 Stokes Way, High Falls, NY 12440 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,471,154.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2018 $693,000

Title Documents for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,384
Market value $1,471,154
Assessed value $765,000

Assessment History for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,366,071 $765,000 24.0315 $18,384 +53.85%
2024 $1,254,098 $765,000 15.62 $11,949 -5.26%
2023 $1,021,429 $715,000 17.64 $12,613 -21.67%
2022 $768,817 $715,000 22.52 $16,102 -2.55%
2021 $715,000 $715,000 23.11 $16,524 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,826
Median age 46.1
Average household income $122,736
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 743
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls

Here are the neighbors for 93 Stokes Way, High Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
453 Mohonk Rd, High Falls 1,856 12/01/2021 $550,000
730 Mohonk Rd, High Falls 1,811
501 Mohonk Rd, High Falls 2,079 03/31/2007 $1
82 Stokes Way, High Falls 09/16/2016 $425,000
800 Mohonk Rd, Marbletown 2,767
41 Stokes Way, High Falls 2,322 11/17/2022 $1,385,000
55 Stokes Way, High Falls 2,642 09/01/1993 $170,000
457 Mohonk Rd, High Falls 2,679
455 Mohonk Rd, High Falls 09/01/2009 $1
45 Upper 27 Knolls Rd, High Falls 1,176
88 Stokes Way, High Falls 5,610 07/18/2003 $662,500