195 Willow Tree Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information
195 Willow Tree Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton |
| Zip code | 12547 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marlborough |
| Parcel ID | 102.2-4-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton
| Current property tax | $4,089 |
Lot & Building Information for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton
| Building sqft | 1,971 |
| Total sqft | 4,647 |
| Building class | Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) |
| Acreage | 41.4 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Marlboro |
Other Property Data for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton
- • Improvements for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton
This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton, NY 12547 has a total of 1,971 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton, NY 12547?195 Willow Tree Road, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $708,628.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton
Access detailed property tax data for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,797 |
| Current property tax | $4,089 |
| Market value | $708,628 |
| Assessed value | $400,800 |
Assessment History for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686,889 | $400,800 | 36.9179 | $14,797 | +53.95% |
| 2024 | $662,479 | $400,800 | 23.98 | $9,611 | -16.18% |
| 2023 | $549,041 | $400,800 | 28.61 | $11,467 | -10.65% |
| 2022 | $412,644 | $359,000 | 35.75 | $12,834 | -4.41% |
| 2021 | $398,889 | $359,000 | 37.4 | $13,427 | -6.57% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,144 |
| Median age | 44.9 |
| Average household income | $130,158 |
| Family households | 62.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,328 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $432,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $282,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton
Here are the neighbors for 195 Willow Tree Road, Milton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Lillie Ln, Milton | 2,007 | 06/23/1999 | $163,000 |
| 246 Willow Tree Rd, Milton | 2,039 | 06/10/2015 | $265,000 |
| 165 Willow Tree Rd, Milton | 1,018 | 03/29/2007 | $215,000 |
| 21 Lillie Ln, Milton | 1,899 | 06/14/2002 | |
| 193 Willow Tree Rd, Milton | 1,248 | ||
| 155 Willow Tree Rd, Milton | 1,868 | 06/17/2022 | |