Ulster County  »  12547  »  Lillie Ln  »  15 Lillie Ln

15 Lillie Lane, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

15 Lillie Lane, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Lillie Lane, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Lillie Lane, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 102.2-4-49.260

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton

Property tax $13,493

Lot & Building Information for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton

Building sqft 3,624
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton

• • Improvements for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Lillie Lane, Milton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton, NY 12547?

15 Lillie Lane, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Lillie Lane, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $365,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton, NY 12547 is $13,493.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,493
Market value $646,216
Assessed value $365,500

Assessment History for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $626,392 $365,500 36.9179 $13,493 +53.95%
2024 $604,132 $365,500 23.98 $8,765 -16.18%
2023 $500,685 $365,500 28.61 $10,457 -19.97%
2022 $420,115 $365,500 35.75 $13,067 -4.41%
2021 $406,111 $365,500 37.4 $13,670 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Lillie Lane, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 3.07
Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 3.33
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 3.88
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 3.90
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 4.08

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 3.18
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 3.21
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 4.08
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 4.27
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 4.67

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 3.41
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 3.80
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 4.08
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 4.71