Ulster County  »  12547  »  New Rd  »  116 New Rd

116 New Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

116 New Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 New Road, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 New Road, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.1-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 New Road, Milton

Property tax $12,404

Lot & Building Information for 116 New Road, Milton

Building class Mobile Home Parks (416)
Acreage 2.5
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 116 New Road, Milton

• • Improvements for 116 New Road, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 New Road, Milton

What is the assessed value of 116 New Road, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $336,000, the tax amount paid for 116 New Road, Milton, NY 12547 is $12,404.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 New Road, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 New Road, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 New Road, Milton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 116 New Road, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 116 New Road, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,404
Market value $594,059
Assessed value $336,000

Assessment History for 116 New Road, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 New Road, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,835 $336,000 36.9179 $12,404 +53.95%
2024 $555,372 $336,000 23.98 $8,057 -16.18%
2023 $460,274 $336,000 28.61 $9,613 -19.97%
2022 $386,207 $336,000 35.75 $12,012 -4.41%
2021 $373,333 $336,000 37.4 $12,566 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 New Road, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 New Road, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.69
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 2.87
Gov George Clinton School 2 Public K-5 222 3.02
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 3.12

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.39
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.69
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 3.35
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 3.46

Nearest high schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.69
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 3.08