Ulster County  »  12547  »  South Rd  »  523-525 South Rd

523-525 South Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

523-525 South Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

523-525 South Road, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 523-525 South Road, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.3-3-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 523-525 South Road, Milton

Sale date 05/28/1997
Sale price $122,900
Arm's length
Property tax $9,421

Lot & Building Information for 523-525 South Road, Milton

Building sqft 6,000
Total sqft 9,363
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.72
Lot dimensions 232 ft X 150 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 232
Depth 150
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 25%

Other Property Data for 523-525 South Road, Milton

• • Improvements for 523-525 South Road, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 523-525 South Road, Milton

How many sq. ft. does 523-525 South Road, Milton, NY 12547 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 523-525 South Road, Milton, NY 12547 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.

What is the year built & the current market value of 523-525 South Road, Milton, NY 12547?

523-525 South Road, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $451,202.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 523-525 South Road, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 523-525 South Road, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/1997 $122,900
08/21/1995 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 523-525 South Road, Milton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 523-525 South Road, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/1997 - D
06/19/1997 - R
Deed
08/21/1995 - D
10/03/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 523-525 South Road, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 523-525 South Road, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,421
Market value $451,202
Assessed value $255,200

Assessment History for 523-525 South Road, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 523-525 South Road, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,361 $255,200 36.9179 $9,421 +53.95%
2024 $421,818 $255,200 23.98 $6,120 -16.18%
2023 $349,589 $255,200 28.61 $7,301 -19.97%
2022 $293,333 $255,200 35.75 $9,123 -4.41%
2021 $283,556 $255,200 37.4 $9,544 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,144
Median age 44.9
Average household income $130,158
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 1,328
Owner occupied units 71.5%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $432,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 523-525 South Road, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 523-525 South Road, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 523-525 South Road, Milton

Here are the neighbors for 523-525 South Road, Milton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1617 Route 9W, Milton 1,894 10/23/2001
3 Rivercliff Dr, Marlboro 3,008 09/26/2001 $275,000
127 Old Indian Rd, Milton 1,840 08/05/2008
62 Hillside Dr, Marlboro 2,692 09/15/2004 $442,900
151 Old Indian Rd, Milton 3,846 03/01/2022 $495,000
1548 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,008 02/04/2025 $315,000
1615 Route 9W, Marlboro 2,592 08/17/2015
1613 Route 9W, Milton 6,704 06/21/2016 $420,000
12 Rivercliff Dr, Marlboro 2,514 12/07/2018 $307,200
8 Rivercliff Dr, Marlboro 2,462 03/20/2018 $433,000