Ulster County  »  12547  »  Shanghi Hl  »  11 Shanghi Hl

11 Shanghi Hl, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

11 Shanghi Hl, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Shanghi Hl, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.9-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton

Sale date 08/11/2020
Sale price $306,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,241

Lot & Building Information for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton

Building sqft 1,518
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton

• • Improvements for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton, NY 12547?

11 Shanghi Hl, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,518 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton, NY 12547 is $9,240.

When was 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton, NY 12547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Shanghi Hl, Milton, NY 12547 was last sold in 08/11/2020 for $306,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2020 $306,000
05/02/2017 $38,500
01/13/2016 $28,880
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2020 - D
09/03/2020 - R
Deed
05/02/2017 - D
05/24/2017 - R
Deed
01/13/2016 - D
01/14/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/02/2004 - D
08/10/2004 - R
Deed
09/08/1994 - D
09/21/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,241
Market value $442,539
Assessed value $250,300

Assessment History for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,963 $250,300 36.9179 $9,241 +53.95%
2024 $413,719 $250,300 23.98 $6,002 -16.18%
2023 $342,877 $250,300 28.61 $7,161 -19.97%
2022 $287,701 $250,300 35.75 $8,948 +121.53%
2021 $120,000 $108,000 37.4 $4,039 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Shanghi Hl, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 1.75
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 2.37
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 2.77
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.88

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 1.61
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.88
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 3.30
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 3.31

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 2.24
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.88