Ulster County  »  12547  »  Paula Dr  »  7 Paula Dr

7 Paula Drive, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

7 Paula Drive, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Paula Drive, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Paula Drive, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.3-4-65.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Paula Drive, Milton

Sale date 12/10/2019
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,790

Lot & Building Information for 7 Paula Drive, Milton

Building sqft 2,178
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Paula Drive, Milton

• • Improvements for 7 Paula Drive, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Paula Drive, Milton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Paula Drive, Milton, NY 12547?

7 Paula Drive, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,178 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Paula Drive, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Paula Drive, Milton, NY 12547 is $7,789.

When was 7 Paula Drive, Milton, NY 12547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Paula Drive, Milton, NY 12547 was last sold in 12/10/2019 for $260,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Paula Drive, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Paula Drive, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2019 $260,000
06/28/2011 $115,000
10/05/2010 $238,806
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Paula Drive, Milton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Paula Drive, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2019 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Deed
01/07/2013 - D
02/01/2013 - R
Deed
06/28/2011 - D
07/05/2011 - R
Deed
10/05/2010 - D
10/28/2010 - R
Deed
06/24/2004 - D
07/01/2004 - R
Deed
05/23/2003 - D
06/24/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Paula Drive, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Paula Drive, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,790
Market value $373,055
Assessed value $211,000

Assessment History for 7 Paula Drive, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Paula Drive, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $361,611 $211,000 36.9179 $7,790 +53.95%
2024 $348,760 $211,000 23.98 $5,060 -16.18%
2023 $289,041 $211,000 28.61 $6,037 -19.97%
2022 $242,529 $211,000 35.75 $7,543 -4.41%
2021 $234,444 $211,000 37.4 $7,891 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Paula Drive, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Paula Drive, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 2.10
Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 2.24
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 2.57
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 3.07
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 3.13

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.17
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.69
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.38
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 4.04
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 4.27

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 2.65
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 3.16
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 4.27
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 4.27