36 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
36 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro |
| Zip code | 12542 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marlborough |
| Parcel ID | 108.2-4-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro
| Sale date | 06/29/2020 |
| Sale price | $100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,124 |
Lot & Building Information for 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 10 ft X 201 ft |
| Frontage | 10 |
| Depth | 201 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Marlboro |
Other Property Data for 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro
- • Improvements for 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro
36 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $111,700, the tax amount paid for 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $4,123.
When was 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold and what was the last sale price?36 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 06/29/2020 for $100,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro
Access detailed property tax data for 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,124 |
| Market value | $197,489 |
| Assessed value | $111,700 |
Assessment History for 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191,431 | $111,700 | 36.9179 | $4,124 | +53.95% |
| 2024 | $184,628 | $111,700 | 23.98 | $2,679 | -16.18% |
| 2023 | $153,014 | $111,700 | 28.61 | $3,196 | -19.97% |
| 2022 | $128,391 | $111,700 | 35.75 | $3,993 | -4.41% |
| 2021 | $124,111 | $111,700 | 37.4 | $4,178 | -6.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Ridge Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 761 | 1.31 |
| Sheafe Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 575 | 2.67 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.44 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.44 |
| Nassau School | NR | Public | K-2 | 290 | 3.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 433 | 1.10 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.44 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 4.20 |
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 4.34 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 5.72 |