125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro |
| Zip code | 12542 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marlborough |
| Parcel ID | 108.2-2-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro
| Sale date | 06/27/1996 |
| Sale price | $40,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $534 |
Lot & Building Information for 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 65 ft X 320 ft |
| Frontage | 65 |
| Depth | 320 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Marlboro |
Other Property Data for 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro
- • Improvements for 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro
Assessed at $62,200, the tax amount paid for 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $2,296.
When was 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold and what was the last sale price?125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 06/27/1996 for $40,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/1996 | $40,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro
Access detailed property tax data for 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,296 |
| Current property tax | $534 |
| Market value | $109,972 |
| Assessed value | $62,200 |
Assessment History for 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106,598 | $62,200 | 36.9179 | $2,296 | +53.95% |
| 2024 | $102,810 | $62,200 | 23.98 | $1,492 | -16.18% |
| 2023 | $85,205 | $62,200 | 28.61 | $1,780 | -19.97% |
| 2022 | $71,494 | $62,200 | 35.75 | $2,224 | -4.41% |
| 2021 | $69,111 | $62,200 | 37.4 | $2,326 | -6.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Mt Zion Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 761 | 2.46 |
| Plattekill Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 405 | 3.33 |
| Sheafe Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 575 | 3.91 |
| Nassau School | NR | Public | K-2 | 290 | 4.54 |
| Leptondale Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 464 | 4.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 433 | 2.24 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 4.66 |
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 5.22 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 5.36 |
| Leptondale Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 5.56 |