Ulster County  »  12542  »  Bingham Rd  »  66 Bingham Rd

66 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

66 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 108.4-8-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro

Sale date 10/09/2018
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,320

Lot & Building Information for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 1,665
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1840
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542?

66 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1840 and has a total of 1,665 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,100, the tax amount paid for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $5,319.

When was 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 10/09/2018 for $120,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2018 $120,000
10/26/2017 $81,700
06/10/2003 $154,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2018 - D
11/09/2018 - R
Deed
10/26/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/10/2003 - D
07/03/2003 - R
Deed
06/10/2003 - D
07/03/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,320
Market value $254,774
Assessed value $144,100

Assessment History for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,958 $144,100 36.9179 $5,320 +53.95%
2024 $238,182 $144,100 23.98 $3,456 -16.18%
2023 $197,397 $144,100 28.61 $4,123 -19.97%
2022 $165,632 $144,100 35.75 $5,152 -4.41%
2021 $160,111 $144,100 37.4 $5,389 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Bingham Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 2.02
Fostertown Etc Magnet School 6 Public K-5 588 3.46
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 3.50
Balmville School 1 Public PK, K-5 379 3.93
Balmville School 1 Public PK, K-5 379 3.93

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 1.92
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.94
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 4.11
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.69
Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 5.52

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 1.20
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 5.37
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 5.42
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 5.72