1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz |
| Zip code | 12561 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | New Paltz |
| Parcel ID | 86.144-2-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz
| Sale date | 09/22/2003 |
| Sale price | $245,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,446 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz
| Building sqft | 4,192 |
| Building class | Restaurants (421) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 162 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 162 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | New Paltz |
Other Property Data for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz
- • Improvements for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz
This Restaurants (421) located at 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 4,192 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz, NY 12561?1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $517,241.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2003 | $245,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz
Access detailed property tax data for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,446 |
| Market value | $517,241 |
| Assessed value | $300,000 |
Assessment History for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476,190 | $300,000 | 41.4878 | $12,446 | +45.01% |
| 2024 | $454,545 | $300,000 | 28.61 | $8,583 | -9.78% |
| 2023 | $394,737 | $300,000 | 31.71 | $9,513 | -10.70% |
| 2022 | $348,837 | $300,000 | 35.51 | $10,653 | -5.48% |
| 2021 | $333,333 | $300,000 | 37.57 | $11,271 | -4.11% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,830 |
| Median age | 31.8 |
| Average household income | $126,613 |
| Family households | 45.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,219 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.2% |
| People per household (average) | 2.18 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $457,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $445,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz
Here are the neighbors for 1 North Manheim Boulevard, New Paltz.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Millrock Rd, New Paltz | 1,296 | 08/01/2019 | $379,000 |
| 185 Main St, New Paltz | 1,350 | 03/06/2023 | $799,000 |
| 4 Millrock Rd, New Paltz | 1,260 | 03/24/2021 | |
| 11 N Manheim Blvd, New Paltz | 1,235 | 05/29/2024 | $1 |
| 3 N Manheim Blvd, New Paltz | 1,250 | 07/14/2008 | $296,500 |
| 5 N Manheim Blvd, New Paltz | 2,258 | 11/25/2003 | $265,000 |