Ulster County  »  12561  »  Terwilliger Ln  »  2 Terwilliger Ln

2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality New Paltz
Parcel ID 86.12-4-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz

Sale date 11/03/2006
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,109

Lot & Building Information for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz

Building sqft 8,160
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 1.9
Lot dimensions 225 ft X 305 ft
Frontage 225
Depth 305
Year built 1993
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz

How many sq. ft. does 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 8,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561?

2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,089,310.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2006 $760,000
04/03/2003 $1,175,000
10/20/1998 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2006 - D
11/28/2006 - R
Deed
04/03/2003 - D
04/08/2003 - R
Deed
10/20/1998 - D
11/13/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,109
Market value $1,089,310
Assessed value $631,800

Assessment History for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,002,857 $631,800 36.5758 $23,109 +47.01%
2024 $957,273 $631,800 24.88 $15,719 -9.49%
2023 $831,316 $631,800 27.49 $17,368 -11.58%
2022 $734,651 $631,800 31.09 $19,643 -5.50%
2021 $702,000 $631,800 32.9 $20,786 -4.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 2 Terwilliger Lane, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Holland Ln, New Paltz 2,048
4 S Putt Corners Rd, New Paltz 54,884 04/21/2011 $1,100,000
40 S Putt Corners Rd, New Paltz 958 11/19/2013 $10
13 Holland Ln, New Paltz 1,630 08/19/1997 $100,000
11 Holland Ln, New Paltz 1,664
18 Howard St, New Paltz 1,404 04/11/2013 $61,666
15 Holland Ln, New Paltz 1,688 10/21/2014 $164,500
20 Holland Ln, New Paltz 2,547 09/15/2015 $92,500
19 Holland Ln, New Paltz 1,790 05/14/1997 $1
403 Main St, New Paltz
18 Holland Ln, New Paltz 1,638 07/03/2002 $215,000