Ulster County  »  12561  »  S Putt Corners Rd  »  4 S Putt Corners Rd

4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality New Paltz
Parcel ID 86.12-4-9.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Sale date 04/21/2011
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $130,544

Lot & Building Information for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Building sqft 54,884
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 2.4
Frontage 315
Year built 2015
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

How many sq. ft. does 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 54,884 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561?

4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,896,552.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 90 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2011 $1,100,000
12/20/2005 $951,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/21/2011 - D
04/21/2011 - R
Deed
12/20/2005 - D
12/21/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $146,303
Current property tax $130,544
Market value $6,896,552
Assessed value $4,000,000

Assessment History for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,349,206 $4,000,000 36.5758 $146,303 +47.01%
2024 $6,060,606 $4,000,000 24.88 $99,520 -9.49%
2023 $5,263,158 $4,000,000 27.49 $109,960 -11.58%
2022 $4,651,163 $4,000,000 31.09 $124,360 -16.00%
2021 $5,000,000 $4,500,000 32.9 $148,050 -4.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 4 South Putt Corners Road, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Holland Ln, New Paltz 2,048
40 S Putt Corners Rd, New Paltz 958 11/19/2013 $10
13 Holland Ln, New Paltz 1,630 08/19/1997 $100,000
11 Holland Ln, New Paltz 1,664
16 Howard St, New Paltz 1,810 11/29/2010 $305,000
2 Terwilliger Ln, New Paltz 8,160 11/03/2006 $760,000
18 Howard St, New Paltz 1,404 04/11/2013 $61,666
15 Holland Ln, New Paltz 1,688 10/21/2014 $164,500
20 Holland Ln, New Paltz 2,547 09/15/2015 $92,500
19 Holland Ln, New Paltz 1,790 05/14/1997 $1