Ulster County  »  45 Watson Hollow Rd

45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan, NY 12494 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan, NY 12494
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan
Zip code 12494
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 45.1-3-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan

Building sqft 8,762
Total sqft 17,825
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 13.4
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan

• • Improvements for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan

How many square feet does 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan, NY 12494 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan, NY 12494 has a total of 8,762 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan, NY 12494?

45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan, NY 12494 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan, NY 12494. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,793
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,500,000
Assessed value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,759,944 $1,500,000 13.1952 $19,793 -0.11%
2024 $1,649,258 $1,500,000 13.21 $19,815 -13.15%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 15.21 $22,815 -17.34%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 18.4 $27,600 -3.87%
2021 $1,515,152 $1,500,000 19.14 $28,710 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 934
Median age 49.2
Average household income $144,633
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 405
Owner occupied units 94.8%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $360,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan

Here are the neighbors for 45 Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Watson Hollow Rd, West Shokan 1,786 10/13/2006 $250,000
32 Bell Ln, West Shokan 1,373 01/09/2007 $10
80 Bell Ln, West Shokan
50 Bell Ln, West Shokan 1,204 07/14/2015
53 Watson Hollow Rd, West Shokan 875
58 Laurel Hl, West Shokan 1,008 11/21/2011 $10,000
31 Lang Rd, West Shokan 3,330 10/24/2022
19 Lang Rd, West Shokan 3,257
27 Lang Rd, West Shokan 12/19/2016 $81,000
126 Moonhaw Rd, West Shokan 1,700 10/09/2007 $335,000
56 Lang Rd, West Shokan 1,220 08/09/2022
39 Lang Rd, West Shokan 1,427 09/12/2022 $510,000
24 Moonhaw Rd, West Shokan 1,472 03/30/2023
52 Bell Ln, West Shokan 2,701 08/26/2005 $100
52 Laurel Hl, West Shokan 1,395
48 Bell Ln, West Shokan 738 12/20/2024 $380,000
59 Watson Hollow Rd, West Shokan 1,768 07/15/2005 $168,000
25 Bell Ln, West Shokan 1,144 12/20/2002 $189,000