Ulster County  »  80 Bell Ln

80 Bell Lane, West Shokan, NY 12494 Property Information

80 Bell Lane, West Shokan, NY 12494 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Bell Lane, West Shokan, NY 12494
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan
Zip code 12494
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 45.1-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan

Building class Cemeteries (695)
Acreage 3.3
Water supply Private
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan

• • Improvements for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan

What is the assessed value of 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan, NY 12494 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,100, the tax amount paid for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan, NY 12494 is $1,228.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan, NY 12494. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,228
Current property tax $0
Market value $93,100
Assessed value $93,100

Assessment History for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $109,234 $93,100 13.1952 $1,228 -0.11%
2024 $102,364 $93,100 13.21 $1,230 -13.15%
2023 $93,100 $93,100 15.21 $1,416 -17.34%
2022 $93,100 $93,100 18.4 $1,713 -3.87%
2021 $94,040 $93,100 19.14 $1,782 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 934
Median age 49.2
Average household income $144,633
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 405
Owner occupied units 94.8%
People per household (average) 2.31
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $360,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan

Here are the neighbors for 80 Bell Lane, West Shokan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Bell Ln, West Shokan 1,373 01/09/2007 $10
1 Watson Hollow Rd, West Shokan 1,786 10/13/2006 $250,000
50 Bell Ln, West Shokan 1,204 07/14/2015
53 Watson Hollow Rd, West Shokan 875
58 Laurel Hl, West Shokan 1,008 11/21/2011 $10,000
31 Lang Rd, West Shokan 3,330 10/24/2022
19 Lang Rd, West Shokan 3,257
27 Lang Rd, West Shokan 12/19/2016 $81,000
22 Bell Ln, West Shokan 1,254 01/21/2016 $144,000
56 Lang Rd, West Shokan 1,220 08/09/2022
39 Lang Rd, West Shokan 1,427 09/12/2022 $510,000