239 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
239 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge |
| Zip code | 12461 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Olive |
| Parcel ID | 52.4-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/19/2003 |
| Sale price | $70,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,967 |
Lot & Building Information for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge
| Building sqft | 960 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Lot dimensions | 200 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge
239 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1973 and has a total of 960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $376,400, the tax amount paid for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 is $4,966.
When was 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 last sold and what was the last sale price?239 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was last sold in 05/19/2003 for $70,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2003 | $70,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge
Access detailed property tax data for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,967 |
| Market value | $376,400 |
| Assessed value | $376,400 |
Assessment History for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304,588 | $259,600 | 13.1952 | $3,425 | -0.11% |
| 2024 | $285,432 | $259,600 | 13.21 | $3,429 | -13.15% |
| 2023 | $259,600 | $259,600 | 15.21 | $3,949 | +4.17% |
| 2022 | $206,000 | $206,000 | 18.4 | $3,790 | +13.23% |
| 2021 | $176,667 | $174,900 | 19.14 | $3,348 | -2.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 7.45 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 7.45 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 8.34 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 8.38 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 8.38 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 7.45 |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 8.34 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 8.91 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 9.28 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 8.34 |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 8.91 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 9.28 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge
Here are the neighbors for 239 Haver Road, Olivebridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 183 Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 1,251 | 11/28/2023 | $180,000 |
| 202 Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 924 | 07/27/1993 | $45,000 |
| 104 Vansteenbergh Ln, Shokan | 1,128 | 08/15/2017 | $190,000 |
| 19 Shokan Park Rd, Shokan | 1,892 | 11/15/2021 | $525,000 |
| 6 Hogsback Ridge Rd, Shokan | 864 | 07/21/2006 | $10 |
| 229 Acorn Hill Rd, Olivebridge | 1,254 | 11/12/2021 | $365,000 |
| 192 Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 1,225 | 05/03/2017 | $250,000 |
| 22 Vansteenbergh Ln, Shokan | 08/13/2006 | $10 | |
| 3271 Route 28 Shokan, Shokan | 2,082 | ||
| 109 Vansteenbergh Ln, Shokan | 07/15/1998 | ||
| 194 Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 1,300 | ||
| 212 Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 1,000 | 02/18/2015 | $1 |
| 102 Vansteenbergh Ln, Shokan | 08/15/2017 | $10 | |
| 129 Vansteenbergh Ln, Shokan | 1,280 | 03/29/2002 | $84,460 |
| 17 Shepherd Ln, Olivebridge | 1,457 | 11/09/2009 | $200,000 |
| 10 Hogsback Ridge Rd, Shokan | 1,188 | 03/24/2017 | $10 |
| 406 Upper Samsonville Rd, Olivebridge | 594 | 05/22/2023 | |
| 125 Vansteenbergh Ln, Shokan | 1,454 | 11/27/2019 | $300,000 |