Ulster County  »  12461  »  Shepherd Ln  »  17 Shepherd Ln

17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 53.2-3-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge

Sale date 11/09/2009
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,113

Lot & Building Information for 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge

Building sqft 1,457
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Frontage 650
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge

How many sq. ft. does 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge, NY 12461 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge, NY 12461 has a total of 1,457 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $487,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2009 $200,000

Title Documents for 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2009 - D
11/10/2009 - R
Deed
11/16/1999 - D
07/12/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,430
Current property tax $6,113
Market value $487,300
Assessed value $487,300

Assessment History for 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Shepherd Lane, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,181 $369,200 13.1952 $4,872 -0.11%
2024 $405,937 $369,200 13.21 $4,877 -13.15%
2023 $369,200 $369,200 15.21 $5,616 +4.16%
2022 $293,000 $293,000 18.4 $5,391 +2.95%
2021 $276,364 $273,600 19.14 $5,237 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,604
Median age 46.2
Average household income $143,335
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 738
Owner occupied units 86.2%