Ulster County  »  12461  »  CO Road 2  »  1610 CO Road 2

1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 53.4-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Property tax $541

Lot & Building Information for 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 1.2
Frontage 226
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

What is the market value of 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

The current market value is $41,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $541
Market value $41,000
Assessed value $41,000

Assessment History for 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $40,127 $34,200 13.1952 $451 -0.11%
2024 $37,603 $34,200 13.21 $452 -13.15%
2023 $34,200 $34,200 15.21 $520 -9.10%
2022 $31,100 $31,100 18.4 $572 -3.87%
2021 $31,414 $31,100 19.14 $595 -2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1610 Co. Road 2, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.91
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.91
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 6.80
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 6.94
Acorn School NR Private 13 7.66

Nearest middle schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.91
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 6.94
Acorn School NR Private 13 7.66
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 8.05
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 9.08

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 6.94
Acorn School NR Private 13 7.66
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 8.05
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 9.08