800 Vly Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
800 Vly Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge |
| Zip code | 12461 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Olive |
| Parcel ID | 54.3-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/28/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,806 |
Lot & Building Information for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.01 |
| Frontage | 138 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge
800 Vly Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $364,200, the tax amount paid for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 is $4,805.
When was 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 last sold and what was the last sale price?800 Vly Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was last sold in 11/28/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge
Access detailed property tax data for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,806 |
| Market value | $364,200 |
| Assessed value | $364,200 |
Assessment History for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323,712 | $275,900 | 13.1952 | $3,641 | -0.11% |
| 2024 | $303,353 | $275,900 | 13.21 | $3,645 | -13.15% |
| 2023 | $275,900 | $275,900 | 15.21 | $4,196 | +4.14% |
| 2022 | $219,000 | $219,000 | 18.4 | $4,030 | +2.80% |
| 2021 | $206,869 | $204,800 | 19.14 | $3,920 | -2.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.03 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.03 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 4.90 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 6.44 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.71 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.03 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 6.44 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.71 | |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 7.68 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 7.72 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 6.44 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.71 | |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 7.68 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 7.72 | |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 9.03 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge
Here are the neighbors for 800 Vly Road, Olivebridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 780 Vly Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,741 | 11/25/1999 | |
| 66 Kelder Rd, Olivebridge | 1,477 | 03/07/2025 | |
| 93 Haver Rd, Olivebridge | 05/02/2003 | $98,000 | |
| 144 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 1,960 | ||
| 167 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge | 1,674 | 11/28/2023 | $1 |
| 103 Haver Rd, Olivebridge | |||
| 75 Haver Rd, Olivebridge | 1,104 | 05/09/2008 | $1 |
| 248 Wynkoop Rd, Accord | 12/07/2022 | $150,000 | |
| 756 Vly Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,094 | 03/31/2011 | |
| 132 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge | 1,608 | ||
| 764 Vly Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,085 | 07/29/2009 | $369,000 |
| 163 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge | 1,295 | ||
| 155 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | |||
| 172 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 3,514 | 11/29/2019 | |
| 141 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 768 | 12/02/1999 | $170,000 |
| 201 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 05/31/2019 | $4,483 | |
| 10 Bradford Dr, Ellenville | 1,152 | 05/13/2024 | $175,000 |
| 20 Barringer Blvd, Olivebridge | 1,536 | ||
| 103-161 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge | 2,160 | 10/21/2011 | $1 |
| 28 Private Ln, Olivebridge | 2,626 | 06/06/2001 | $10 |