103 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
103 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge |
| Zip code | 12461 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Olive |
| Parcel ID | 60.1-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $912 |
Lot & Building Information for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 4.8 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge
The current market value is $69,100.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge
Access detailed property tax data for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $912 |
| Market value | $69,100 |
| Assessed value | $69,100 |
Assessment History for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67,582 | $57,600 | 13.1952 | $760 | -0.11% |
| 2024 | $63,332 | $57,600 | 13.21 | $761 | -13.15% |
| 2023 | $57,600 | $57,600 | 15.21 | $876 | -9.13% |
| 2022 | $52,400 | $52,400 | 18.4 | $964 | -3.87% |
| 2021 | $52,929 | $52,400 | 19.14 | $1,003 | -2.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 6.66 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 6.66 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 7.79 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 7.79 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 8.05 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 6.66 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 8.05 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 8.45 | |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 8.63 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 8.05 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 8.45 | |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 8.63 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge
Here are the neighbors for 103 Haver Road, Olivebridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 93 Haver Rd, Olivebridge | 05/02/2003 | $98,000 | |
| 66 Kelder Rd, Olivebridge | 1,477 | 03/07/2025 | |
| 780 Vly Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,741 | 11/25/1999 | |
| 800 Vly Rd, Olivebridge | 1,152 | 11/28/2023 | $1 |
| 17 Shallow Creek Rd, Olivebridge | |||
| 75 Haver Rd, Olivebridge | 1,104 | 05/09/2008 | $1 |
| 32 Emrich Ln, Olivebridge | 1,695 | 12/10/2013 | $225,000 |
| 8 Shallow Crk, Olivebridge | 1,620 | ||
| 167 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge | 1,674 | 11/28/2023 | $1 |
| 95 Kelder Rd, Olivebridge | 1,400 | ||
| 99 Kelder Rd, Olivebridge | 1,862 | 06/09/2003 | $28,500 |
| 756 Vly Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,094 | 03/31/2011 | |
| 764 Vly Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,085 | 07/29/2009 | $369,000 |
| 163 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge | 1,295 | ||
| 75 G Fischer Rd, Olivebridge | 10/06/2014 | $265,000 | |
| 141 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge | 768 | 12/02/1999 | $170,000 |
| 20 Barringer Blvd, Olivebridge | 1,536 | ||
| 10 Bradford Dr, Ellenville | 1,152 | 05/13/2024 | $175,000 |
| 103-161 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge | 2,160 | 10/21/2011 | $1 |
| 53 Haver Rd, Olivebridge | 1,799 | 04/23/2019 | $422,500 |